Go to the Searchable Gallery new!

argentina
australia
austria
bulgaria
chile
china
france
georgia

germany
greece
hungary
israel
italy
lebanon
mexico
new zealand
portugal
spain
south africa
sweden
switzerland
uruguay
usa


information and sales / wineprofiles / winepictures / links / home

Argentina:

Maipu
Trapiche
Trivento
Zuccardi

Lujan de Cujo
Achaval Ferrer
Alta Vista
Dominio del Plata
Nicolas Catena
Luigi Bosca / Leoncio Arizu
Norton
Weinert

Mendoza
Santa Ana

Vale de Uco
J&F Lurton
La Celia
Masi Tupungato
Salentein

Salta
Colome
San Pedro de Yacochuya
Michael Torino

 

 
Australia:

New South Wales:
De Bortoli
Lindemans
Len Evans
Rosemount
Rothbury Estate
Tyrrels
Wyndham Estate

Western Australia:
Swan Valley:
Houghtons

Margaret River:
Brookland Valley
Cullens
Devils Lair
Evans&Tate
Leeuwin Estate
Pierro
Vasse Felix

Coastal Plains:
Capel Vale

South Australia:
Angoves

Adelaide:
Penfolds Magill Estate
Hardy Reynella

Barossa Valley:
Barossa Valley Estate
Charles Melton
Henschke
Orlando Jacobs Creek
Penfolds Nurriotpa
Peter Lehman
Seppelt
Schild Estate
Yalumba
Wolf Blass (portrait)

McLaren Vale:
Geoff Merrill
Hardys Tintara
Wirra Wirra

Coonawarra:
Balnaves
Hollicks
Wynns

Padhtaway:
Stonehaven

Victoria:
Goulburn Valley:
Chateau Tahbilk
Mitchelton

Milawa:
Brown Brothers


Great Western:
Bests
Mt Langhi
Seppelt Great Western

Pyrenees:
Taltarni

Yarra Valley:
Coldstream Hills
De Bortoli Yarra Valley
Domaine Chandon
Yarra Burn
Yarra Yering
Yering Station

 

 
Austria:

Burgenland:
Neusiedlersee:
Alois Kracher
Paul Achs

Neusiedlersee-Hugelland:
Hans Holler
Heidi Schröck
Robert Wenzel

Mittelburgenland:
Winzerkeller Neckenmarkt
Weninger

Kamptal:
Willy Bründelmayer
Sepp Moser
Weingut Loimer
Jurtschitsch
Rabl
Hiedler
Steininger
Topf
Loisium
Gobelsburg

Wagram:
Leth

Krems:
Weingut Stadt Krems
Fritz Miesbauer
Winzer Krems

Wachau:
Freie Weingärtner
Franz Hirzberger
Franz Xavier Pichler

Weinviertel:
Graf Hardegg

Sud-Steiermark:
Alois Gross
Sattlerhof
Sepp Muster
Manfred Tement
Weingut Polz

Sud-Oststeiermark:
Neumeister

 
Bulgaria: Melnik:
Vinprom Damianiza

Perushtitsa :
Wine Cellar Pulden

Thrakia:
Castra Rubra
Katarzyna Estate
Midalidare Estate

Assenovgrad :
Vinzavod PLC Assenovgrad

Haskovo:
Vinprom Ch Aida AD

Sliven
Vini Sliven
Targovishte:
LVK Vinprom Targovishte

Rousse
Vinprom Rousse

       
Chile: Calitera
Carmen
Carta Vieja
Concha y Toro
Cousino Macul
Discower Wines
Domaine Oriental
Errazuriz
José Canepa
Los Vascos
San Pedro
Santa Carolina
Santa Emiliana
Santa Ines
Santa Rita
Tarapaca
Torres
Undurraga
Vila Porta
Villard

China:

Changli:
Bodegas Langes
Huaxia/Great Wall Dragon Seal

France:
Districts visited in France: Alsace, Bordeaux, Bourgogne, Champagne, Jura, Languedoc-Roussillon, Loire, Madiran, Provence, Rhone

       
Alsace:

Leon Beyer
Jean-Michel Deiss
Hugel
C. Koehly et fils
Paul Kubler
Trimbach

Zind- Humbrecht
Vorburger et fils
Rodern
Bergheim

Ribeauvillé
Hunawihr
Riquewihr
Zellenberg
Kaysersberg
 
       
Bordeaux:

Medoc:
Brane-Cantenac ext.
Cantenac-Brown ext.
Chasse-Spleen
Ch. Citran
Ch. Margaux
Corinne Mentzelopoulos
Cos -d´Estournel ext.

Dourthe
Ducru-Beaucaillou ext.

Ch. Ferriere
Giscours ext.
Ch. Gruaud Larose

Ch. Haut Bages-Liberal
D´Issan
Ch. Kirwan
Latour ext.
Lafite-Rothschild harvest
Lascombes ext.
Léoville-Barton
Léoville -Las Cases harvest
Ch. Lynch-Bages
Marbuzet ext.
Maucaillou
Mouton-Rotschild
Palmer ext.
Pichon Lalande ext.
Pichon-Longeville ext.

Ch. d'Angludet
Ch. Palmer

Pomerol , Saint Emilion:
St-Emilion town
Petrus harvest,interior
Christian Moueix
Vieux Ch. Certan vineyards and harvest
Lafleur Petrus harvest
Lafleur harvest
Ch. Sansonnet
Clos Fourtet

Fronsac:
Ch. Fontenil / Michel Rolland

Sauternes:
Haut Bergeron
Guiraud
Yquem harvest and ext.
Pierre Lurton
Raymond-Lafon ext.
Rieussec exterior

Graves:
Haut Brion harvest
Louviere harvest
Rochemorin
Smith Haut Lafitte

Entre-Deux-Mers:
Ch. Bonnet / Andre Lurton
Ch. De Reignac
Ch. de Seguin

       
Bourgogne:

Chablis:
Brocard
Clotilde Davenne
La Chablisienne
Domaine Laroche
William Fevre
Winter in Chablis
Spring in Chablis

Côte de Nuits:
Comte Georges de Vogüé
Laboure-Roi /Cottin
Perrot-Minot
DRC
Dom. Rousseau
Dufouleur Freres

Fixin
Gevrey-Chambertin
Chambolle-Musigny
Vougeot
Vosne-Romanée
Lamarche
DRC vineyards


Côte de Beaune:
Bonneau du Martray
Bouchard Pére & Fils
Domaine Leflaive
Joseph Drouhin
Vincent Girardin
Louis Jadot
Comtes Lafon
Olivier Leflaive
Lucien Le Moine
Pierre Morey
Reine Pédauque
Jacques Prieur
Tollot Beaut

Pernand Vergelesses
Aloxe Corton
Savigny les-Beaune
Chateau de Savigny les Beaune
Beaune
Pommard
Meursault
Monthélie
Montrachet



Côte Chalonnaise:
Antonin Rodet
Cave de vignerons Buxy

Maconnais:
Pouilly Vinzelles harvest

Beaujolais:
George Duboeuf
Moulin-à-Vent
Fleuri
Julienas
Chénas
Régnié

       
Champagne:

Ayala
Bollinger
Fleury
Henriot
Krug
Moët& Chandon
Pol Roger
Pommery
Roederer

Ruinart
Salon
Veuve Clicquot

Hautvilliers
Chateau de Saran
Montagne de Reims
Côte de Blancs
Epernay
Reims

Jaquesson
Pierre Peters
Bonnaire
André Clouet
Palmer

       
Jura:   Arbois:
Henri Maire
 
Languedoc-Roussillon:

Domaine La Baume
Chateau des Estanilles
Domaine La Chevalière

Gerard Bertrand
Domaine Paul Mas
Laurent Miquel

Les Producteurs de Mont Tauch
Fortant de France Robert Skalli
Noilly Prat
Dom. Peyre Rose

Mas du Soleilla

Limoux:
Rives-Blanques

       
Loire:

Nantais:
Chateau du Coing/ Chereau
Chateau du Cleray/Sauvion

Anjou- Saumur:
Coulée de Serrant
Domaine des Baumard
Pierre Bise
Clos Rougeard
Ch de Fesles
Philippe Delesvaux
Langlois-Chateau
Moulin Touchais
Ch de Montgueret/LaCheteau
Thierry Germain

 

Tourraine:
Couly-Dutheil
Domaine Huet
Joguet
Dom de Forges
Ch de Fondis
Marc Bredif

Menetou-Salon:
Henri Pelle

 

 

Sancerre-Pouilly:
Ch. du Nozet
Didier Daguenau
Dom. du Nozay
Gitton Pére et fils
Henri Bourgeois
Lucien Crochet
Pascal Jolivet
Roger Champault
Fournier

 

 

 

 

 


Cahors City of Cahors    
Madiran: Ch. Montus
Ch. Bouscassé

Vignobles Laplace ext.
 
Provence: Dom. de Béates
Dom.Ott
Dom. Rabiega
Dom. de Trévallon

Bandol:
Ch. de Pibarnon
Dom. Ray Jane

Bellet:
Ch. de Bellet
Ch. de Crémat
 
Rhone:
Northern Rhône:
Chapoutier
Cuilleron
Delas
Graillot
Guigal
Jaboulet
Thierry Allemand

Hermitage
Côte Roti
Condrieu
Ch Grillet exterior
Chateauneuf-du-Pape:
Mont Redon
Beaurenard
Dom. Bosquet de Papes
Chateauneuf -village
Vieux Telegraphe

Beaumes-de Venise:

Tavel
Lirac

Vignerons de St-Hilaire d*Ozilhan

Gigondas
Vacqueyras
Rasteau

Costieres de Nimes:
Domaine de Calet
Mas Neuf

       
Georgia

Teliani Valley
Georgian Wine and Spirits GWS
Tevani
Binekhi
Pheasant Tears

Georgian Wine Family:
Shumi
Maisuradze Wines
Vinoterra
Kakhuri

Kindzmarauli Marani
Kindsmarauli Corporation
Tbilvino
Bagrationi
Alavera Monastery
Germany: Mosel-Saar-Ruwer:
Bernkastel
Brem
Dr. Loosen
Egon Müller
Heinrichshof
Jordan&Jordan
Karthäuserhof
Reichsgraf v Kesselstadt
Max Ferd. Richter
Trittenheim
Vereinigte HospitienTrier
Zell

Rheingau:
Breuer
Domdechant Werner
Fritz Allendorf
Johannishof
Kunstler
Leitz
Schloss Johannisberg
Schloss Vollrads
Staatsweingut
Kloster Eberbach

Nahe:
Gutsverwaltung Niederhausen

Rheinhessen:
Bingen
Nierstein

Pfalz:
Deidesheimer Winzerverein
Koehler-Ruprecht
Ruppertsberger Winzerverein

Saale-Unstrut:
Weingut Lutzkendorf

Franken:
Ernst Popp
Eschendorf
Gebiets Winzergenossenschaft Franken
Iphofen
Schloss Sommerhausen
Würzburg
Divino

Baden:
Johner
Kaiserstuhl

 

 

Greece

 

 

 

 

Crete:
Boutaris

Macedonia:
Alpha Estate
Biblia Chora
Boutari
Gerovassiliou
Kir-Yianni
Kostas Lazaridis
Tsantalis

 

Peloponnes:
Gaia
Kokotos
Papaïoanno
Repanis
Skouras
Tselepos

Thessaly:
Katsaros
Tsantalis

Samos:
Samos Coop

Santorini:
Arghyros
Boutaris
Sigalas

Ritsona:
Kourtakis

Hungary

 

 

 

 

 

Badacsony:
Huba Szeremley
Szent Orban Winery

Balatonfured:
Figula Mihaly

South Balaton:
Balatonboglar BB

 

Eger:
Eged Mountain Vineyard
G.I.A Gal Tibor
Gal Lajos

Matraalja:
Danubiana

Szekszard:
Vesztergombi Winery

 

Tokaj:
Arvay Janos
Klastrom
Oremus
Royal Tokaji Wine Company

Villány:
Gere Attila

 

 

 

       
Israel Golan Heights Winery    
Italy:

Alto Adige:
Foradori
Tiefenbrunner

Trento
Mezzacorona

Apulia:
Candido
Rivera

Calabria:
Librandi

Lombardia:
Ca` del Bosco
Cavalleri

Valtellina
Nino Negri

Marches:
Moncaro
Umani Ronchi

Piemonte:
Barbaresco
Barolo
Cinzano
Aldo Conterno
Fontanafredda
Gaja
Bruno Giacosa
Scavino
La Spinetta/ Rivetti

Sicily:
Abazzia di Sant'Anastasia
Benanti
Calatrasi
Cottanera
Donnafugata
Duca di Salaparuta
Fazio
Firriato
Morgante
Planeta
Principi di Butera
Rapitala
Settesoli
Spadafora
Tasca d'Almerita

Toscana:
Antinori
Barone Ricasoli,
Castello di Brolio
Biondi Santi (exterior)
Villa Banfi
Castello di Verrazzano
Poggio Antico
Lisini
Montalcino
Montepulciano
Florens
Fonterutoli
San Gimignano
Terreno
Testamatta( Bibi Graetz)
Villa Cafaggio

Bolgheri
Campo di Sasso
Ornellaia

Umbria:
Bigi
Caprai
Castello delle Regine
Duca della Corgna
Falesco Riccardo Cotarella
Fanini
La Carraia
La Palazzola
Lungarotti
Le Velette
Orvieto
Poggio Bertaio
Vigna Baldo

Veneto:
Allegrini
dal Forno
Gini
Masi
Righetti
Serègo Alighieri
Tommasi
Quintarelli

       
Lebanon: Chateau Musar
Chateau Kefraya
Ksara
   

Mexico

Pedro Domeq
La Cetto
Santa Thomas
Monte Xanic
 

New Zealand:

Auckland:
Babich
Collards
De Redclife
Kumeu River
Nobilo
Stony Ridge
Villa Maria
Wither Hill
Hawks Bay:
Esk Valley
Ngatarawa
Sacred Hill
Te Mata exterior
Vidal

Martinborough:
Ata rangi
Dry River
Martinborough
Palliser Estate
Marlborough:
Cellier Le Brun
Cloudy Bay
Corbans
Highfield Estate
Jackson Estate
Lawsons Dry Hill
Montana
Neudorf
Omaka Springs
Rappaura Vintners
Seddon Vineyard
Seresin Estate
Wairau River
Vavasour
Portugal: Joao Portugal Ramos
JM Fonseca
Quinta de Parrotes
SOGRAPE
Hotel Buccaco

Quinta da Aveleda
Quinta da Chocapalha
Santos Lima
Quinta Sanguinhal
Casal Branco
Falua
Campolargo
Luis Pato

Casa de Santar
Quinta da Saes
Quinta do Ameal
Palacio de Brejoeira
Anselmo Mendes
Quinta do Soalheiro
Douro:
Churchills
Niepoort/Quinta do Napoles
Ferreira
Fonseca Guimaerens
Grahams
Porto Pocas
Symingtons
Taylors
Warres
Wiese and Krohn/Quinta do Retiro

Quinta do Bomfin
Quinta do Cotto
Quinta do Crasto
Quinta do Noval
Quinta do Seixo
Quinta Vale D. Maria
Quinta do Vallado
Quinta do Vale Meao
Quinta do Vesuvio
       
Spain: Penedes:
Torres
Codorniu
Jean Leon
Masia Bach
Freixenet
Costers del Segre:
Raimat

Somontano:
Enate

Navarra:
Ochoa
Principe de Viana
Cintrueningo
Puenta la Reina

Galicia:
Guitián
Vina Mein
Terras Gaudas

La Mancha:
Aresan
Dehesa de Carrizal
El Viniculo
Felix Solis
Finca Antigua
Finca Elez
Dominio de Valdepusa/
Marques de Grinon
Montalvo Wilmot
Solaz Osborne

 

Rioja:
Abel Mendoza
Allende
Artadi
Baron de Ley
Berberana
Bréton
Campillio
C.V.N.EDomecq
El Coto
Faustino
Franco-Espanolas
Heredad de Ugarte
Izadi
Juan Alcorta
LAN
Lopez de Heredia
Martinez Bujanda/
Conde de Valdemar
Montecillo
Muga
Marqués de Cáceres
Marqués de Murrieta
Marqués de Riscal
Marques de Vargas
Olarra
Palacio y Hermanos
Palacios Remondo
Paternina
Ramirez de Ganuza
Roda
La Rioja Alta
Riojanas
Remelluri
Santiago Ijalba

Sierra Cantabria
Solagüen
Valpiedra
Viña Ijalba
Vina Real

Viña Salceda
Vinos de Contino
Ysios

Toro:
Vega Sauco

Txacoli:
Txomin Etxaniz

Ribera del Duero:
Alión
Condado de Haza
Mauro
Monasterio
Pagos del Rey
Pesquera
Pingus
Pérez Pasquas
Protos
Vega Sicilia

The Sherry Country:
Domecq
Gonzáles Byass
La Guita
Lustau
Osborne

Rueda:
Marques de Riscal
Sainz

 
South Africa: Allesverloren
Alto
Backsberg
Bellingham
Bergkelder
Bergsig
Boekenhoutskloof
Boschendal
Bouchard-Finlayson
Buitenverwachting
Darling Cellars
Deetlefs Estate
De Wetshof Estate
Drosty Wines
Durbanville Hills
Fairview Estate
Fort Simon
Glen Carlou
Groot Constantia
Hamilton-Russel
Jacobsdal
Jordan Vineyards
Kanonkop
Klein Constantia
Kwv
Laborie Estate
La Motte
Le Bonheur
L`Ormarins
Meerlust
Middelvlei
Mulderbosch
Nederburg
Neil Ellis
Paul Cluver Estate/ Thandi
Plaisir de Merle
Rietvalley Estate
Rozendal Farm
Rustenberg
Rupert & Rothschild
Rust en Vrede
Savannah
Spice Route
Steenberg
Stellenzicht
Thelema Mountain
Uitkyk
Veenwouden
Vergelegen
Villiera Wine
Vriesenhof
Warwick Estate
Waterford
Sweden Blaxta Wine    
Switzerland

Vaud:
Luc Massy
Dézaley

Valais:
Visperterminen

Thurgau:
Schaffhausen

 

Uruguay
Braccobosca
Castillo Viejo

Juanico
Marichal Pisano
Pizzorno
Traversa

USA:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




 

California:

Napa valley:
Beringer
Clos du Val
Clos Pegase
Dominus Estate
Far Niente
Heitz Wine Cellars
Robert Mondavi
Niebaum-Coppola
Joseph Phelps
Shafer
Sterling
Carneros

Oregon:

Amity
Beaux Freres
Carlton Winemakers Studio
Andrew Rich
Penner-Ash
Domaine Serene
Domaine Drouhin

Washington:

Yakima Valley:
Houge cellars
Sagelands
Thurston Wolfe

Seattle:
Andrew Will Cellars
Chateau Ste Michelle
DeLille Cellars
Owen Sullivan
Quilceda Creek Vintners

Sonoma:
E&J Gallo
Iron Horse
Kenwood

Mendozino Lake:
Fetzer

North Central Coast:
Bonny Doon
Chalone
Durney
Jekel
Ridge



Firesteed
Henry Estate
Montinore
King Estate

 

 


Red Mountain:
Kiona Vineyards Winery
Hedges Cellars
Klipsun Vineyards
Ciel du Cheval

Walla Walla:
Cayuse Vineyards
L'Ecole No.41
Leonetti Cellars
Pepper Bridge Winery
Spring Valley Vineyard
Woodward Canyon

South Central Coast:
Eberle
Sausolito Canyon
Arciero
Edna Valley

Central Valley:
Quady
E&J Gallo

Sierra Foothills:
Kautz Ironstone
Millaire
Black Sheep
Stevenot




Ponzi Vineyard
s
Willamette Valley Vineyard

 



 

Tri-Cities:
Columbia Crest
Gordon Brothers

Go to the Searchable Gallery

information and sales / famous people / winepictures / links / home